Results

2018
Results Swedish Open 2018 – kyokushin knock down tournament
22 september 2018, Lisebergshallen, Göteborg

Men -70kg
1 – Hans Kristian Havreberg – Norway
2 – Alen Kifah – Sweden
3 – Gvidas Civilis – Lithuania
3 – Robert Strandberg – Sweden

Men -80kg
1 – Rasmus Bergström – Sweden
2 – Milad Samizade – Sweden
3 – David Fabek – Croatia
3 – Tamás Rétfalvi – Hungary

Men +80kg
1 – Julian Bjerrekær – Denmark
2 – Ali Hayder Al-Khafaji – Sweden
3 – Fady Allan – Denmark
3 – Eidvind Nærland – Norway

Women -65
1 – Cecilia Wallin – Sweden
2 – Anett Kovács-Leiter – Hungary
3 – Jeanette Johannessen – Norway
3 – Mette-Marie Nielsen – Sweden

Women +65kg
1 – Brigita Gustaityte – Lithuania
2 – Moa Jensen – Sweden
3 – Sara Hägge – Sweden
3 – Marleen Gregusson – Norway

Kata Sweden – Denmark: 11 – 1

Shihan Attila Meszaros special price:
Rasmus Bergström, Sweden

Price for best fighter:
Ladies:  Anett Kovács-Leiter – Hungary
Gentlemen:  Ali Hayder Al-Khafaji – Sweden

Tameshiwari price:
18 boards – Julian Bjerrekær – Denmark

2016
Results Swedish Open 2016 – kyokushin knock down tournament
24 september 2016, Lisebergshallen, Göteborg

Men -70kg
1 – Milad Samizade – Sweden
2 – Stefan Chervenkov – Sweden
3 – Jevgenij Jurut – Lithuania
3 – Christoffer Sjölund – Sweden

Men -80kg
1 – Rasmus Bergström – Sweden
2 – Jurgis Bulins – Latvia
3 – Bjørn Erik Orstad – Norway
3 – Benjamin Karasek – Switzerland

Men +80kg
1 – Marek Wolny – Poland
2 – Julian Bjerrekær – Denmark
3 – Simon Pålson – Sweden
3 – Fredrik Johansson – Sweden

Women -65
1 – Marta Lubos – Poland
2 – Mette-Marie Nielsen – Sweden
3 – Helen Boutellier – Swtizerland
3 – Sanne Larsson – Sweden

Women +65kg
1 – Brigita Gustaityte – Lithuania
2 – Sara Hägge – Sweden
3 – Caroline Alexa – Denmark
3 – Angela Felber – Switzerland

Kata Sweden – Denmark: 9 – 3

Shihan Attila Meszaros special price:
Sara Hägge, Sweden

Price for best fighter:
Ladies:  Sanne Larsson, Sweden
Gentlemen:  Julian Bjerrekær, Denmark

Fastest knock down:
37 sekunds Stefan Chervenkov, Sweden

Tameshiwari price:
33 boards – Simon Pålsson, Keiko Sweden

2014
Qualifications:

Tree men heavyweight +80kg:
tree_men_heavyweight_80kg
Tree men lightweight 70kg:
tree_men_lightweight_70kg
Tree men middleweight -80kg:
tree_men_middleweight_80kg
Tree women heavyweight 65kg:
tree_women_heavyweight_65kg
Tree women lightweight -65kg:
tree_women_lightweight_65kg

Results Swedish Open 2014 – kyokushin knock down tournament

20 september 2014, arena Lundbystrand, Göteborg

-70 kg Men

1. Milad Ziyafatalla Samizade, Banzai Sweden
2. Jonas Eimontas, Lithuania
3. Tautvydas Šniaukas, Lithuania
3. Jevgenij Jurut, Lithuania

-65 kg Women

1. Cecilia Wallin, Mjölby Budoklubb Sweden
2. Marta Lubos, Poland
3. Johanna Rapp, Stockholm Sverige
3. Martyna Mazur, Poland

-80 kg Men

1. Jonas Rosin, Gefle Sweden
2. Rasmus Bergström, Bollebygd Sweden
3. Patryk Kostrzewa, Poland
3. Julian Daugbjerg Bjerrekær, Denmark

+65 kg Women

1. Sara Hägge, Göteborgs Sweden
2. Christine Buchholtz, Denmark
3. Marleen Gregusson, Norway
3. Viktorija Skorupskyte, Keiko Sweden

+80 kg Men

1. Edgard Secinski, Lithuania
2. Marek Wolny, Poland
3. Simon Pålsson, Keiko Sweden
3. Brian Jakobsen, Denmark

Shihan Attila Meszaros special price: Marta Lubos, Poland

Price for best fighter:

Ladies: Cecilia Wallin, Mjölby Budoklubb Sweden
Gentlemen: Milad Ziyafatalla Samizade, Banzai Sweden
Tameshiwari price: 25 boards – Simon Pålsson, Keiko Sweden


2012

Results Swedish Open 2012 – kyokushin knock down tournament
15 september 2012, Lisebergshallen, Göteborg.

-70 kg Men
1. Andrius Miseckas, Litauen
2. Konrad Kozubowski, Polen
3. Daniel Karlsson, Gävle Sverige
3. David Engelhardt, Keiko Sverige

-65 kg Women
1. Inga Mikstaite, Litauen
2. Alexandra Vulevic, Danmark
3. Johanna Rapp, Keiko Sverige
3. Helga Toth, Ungern

-80 kg Men
1. Fernando Gandia, Spanien
2. Vytautas Cepla, Litauen
3. Michael Meneche, Danmark
3. Kovács Balázs, Ungern

+65 kg Women
1. Samantha Williams, Gävle Sverige
2. Christine Buchholtz, Danmark
3. Linnea Bengtsson, Bollebygd Sverige
3. Sara Hägge, Göteborgs Göteborg

+80 kg Men
1. Jimmie Collin, Keiko Sweden
2. Kevin Wiklund, Gävle Sverige
3. Simon Påhlsson, Lund Sverige
3. Romain Gentile, Frankrike

Shihan Attila Meszaros special price: Inga Mikstaite, Litauen

Best fighter prise:
Helga Toth, Ungern and Jimmie Collin, Keiko Sweden


2010

Results Kaiten Swedish Open 2010 – kyokushin knock down tournament
11 september 2010, Färs & Frosta Sparbank Arena, Lund.

-70 kg Men
1. Wesley Wilbrink, the Nerherlands
2. Tautvydas Sniaukas, Lithuania
3. Jonas Eimontas, Lithuania
3. Nicolai Hansen, Denmark

-65 kg Women
1. Csenge Szepesi, Hungary
2. Canan Yorulmaz, the Nerherlands
3. Priscilla Lambregtse, the Nerherlands
3. Martina Pietersma, the Nerherlands

-80 kg Men
1. Christian Christiansen, Denmark
2. Kensuke Tsuji, Japan
3. Michael Menon, France
3. Troy Russell, Great Britain

+65 kg Women
1. Emi Shoguchi, Japan
2. Rosita Magelinskaite, Lithuania
3. Christine Buchholtz, Denmark
3. Kirsten Galatius, Denmark

+80 kg Men
1. Fredrik Olsson, Sweden
2. Kristoffer Breindal, Denmark
3. Patryk Wojnar, Poland
3. Kevin Wiklund, Sweden

Tamashiwari, most breaked boards: totally 19, Kristoffer Breindal, Denmark

Shihan Attila Meszaros special price: Emi Shoguchi, Japan


2008

Result from Swedish Open 2008

Ladies -65 kg:
1. Canan Yorulmaz, Holland
2. Dolores Jaros, Switzerland
3. Mimmi Bornegrim, Gävle, Sweden

Ladies +65 kg:
1. Carolien Brix, Greece
2. Daniela Erkelenz, Keiko, Sweden 3. Mel McLean, Australia

Men -70 kg:
1. Zoltan Magyar, Hungary
2. Imre Molnar, Hungary
3. Lasha Khachapuridze, Georgia

Men -80 kg:
1. Christian Christiansen, Denmark
2. Mohammed Ghorabe, Enighet, Sweden 3. Jimmie Collin, Keiko, Sweden

Men +80 kg:
1. Stefan Hofer, Switzerland
2. Fredrik Olsson, Keiko, Sweden
3. Fredrik Månsson, Kyokushin Center, Sweden

Tamashiwari, most breaked boards: totally 20, Zoltan Magyar, Hungary


2006

Results Swedish Open 2006 – kyokushin knock down tournament
11 november 2006, Lisebergshallen, Göteborg.

Women -65 kg:
1. Margarita Ciuplyte, Litauen
2. Isis Pinilla, Spanien
3. Kumiko Sunakawa, Japan

Women + 65 kg:
1. Daniela Erkelenz (Göteborg)
2. Viki Damnjanovska (Göteborg)
3. Barbara Boluda, Spanien

Men -70 kg:
1. Lasha Khachapuridze, Georgien
2. Fernando Gandia, Spanien
3. Andrius Miseckas, Litauen

Men -80 kg:
1. Jimmie Collin (Göteborg)
2. Orest Proc från Litauen
3. Dennis Truelsen, Danmark

Men +80 kg:
1. Darius Gudauskas, Litauen
2. Takatsugu Naito, Japan
3. Mindaugas Pavilionis, Litauen

Best figting spirit
Men, Mindaugas Pavilionis, Litauen
Women, Kumiko Sunakawa, Japan

Comments are closed.