Results

2014

Qualifications:

Tree men heavyweight +80kg:
tree_men_heavyweight_80kg
Tree men lightweight 70kg:
tree_men_lightweight_70kg
Tree men middleweight -80kg:
tree_men_middleweight_80kg
Tree women heavyweight 65kg:
tree_women_heavyweight_65kg
Tree women lightweight -65kg:
tree_women_lightweight_65kg

Results Swedish Open 2014 – kyokushin knock down tournament

20 september 2014, arena Lundbystrand, Göteborg

-70 kg Men

1. Milad Ziyafatalla Samizade, Banzai Sweden
2. Jonas Eimontas, Lithuania
3. Tautvydas Šniaukas, Lithuania
3. Jevgenij Jurut, Lithuania

-65 kg Women

1. Cecilia Wallin, Mjölby Budoklubb Sweden
2. Marta Lubos, Poland
3. Johanna Rapp, Stockholm Sverige
3. Martyna Mazur, Poland

-80 kg Men

1. Jonas Rosin, Gefle Sweden
2. Rasmus Bergström, Bollebygd Sweden
3. Patryk Kostrzewa, Poland
3. Julian Daugbjerg Bjerrekær, Denmark

+65 kg Women

1. Sara Hägge, Göteborgs Sweden
2. Christine Buchholtz, Denmark
3. Marleen Gregusson, Norway
3. Viktorija Skorupskyte, Keiko Sweden

+80 kg Men

1. Edgard Secinski, Lithuania
2. Marek Wolny, Poland
3. Simon Pålsson, Keiko Sweden
3. Brian Jakobsen, Denmark

Shihan Attila Meszaros special price: Marta Lubos, Poland

Price for best fighter:

Ladies: Cecilia Wallin, Mjölby Budoklubb Sweden
Gentlemen: Milad Ziyafatalla Samizade, Banzai Sweden
Tameshiwari price: 25 boards – Simon Pålsson, Keiko Sweden


2012

Results Swedish Open 2012 – kyokushin knock down tournament
15 september 2012, Lisebergshallen, Göteborg.

-70 kg Men
1. Andrius Miseckas, Litauen
2. Konrad Kozubowski, Polen
3. Daniel Karlsson, Gävle Sverige
3. David Engelhardt, Keiko Sverige

-65 kg Women
1. Inga Mikstaite, Litauen
2. Alexandra Vulevic, Danmark
3. Johanna Rapp, Keiko Sverige
3. Helga Toth, Ungern

-80 kg Men
1. Fernando Gandia, Spanien
2. Vytautas Cepla, Litauen
3. Michael Meneche, Danmark
3. Kovács Balázs, Ungern

+65 kg Women
1. Samantha Williams, Gävle Sverige
2. Christine Buchholtz, Danmark
3. Linnea Bengtsson, Bollebygd Sverige
3. Sara Hägge, Göteborgs Göteborg

+80 kg Men
1. Jimmie Collin, Keiko Sweden
2. Kevin Wiklund, Gävle Sverige
3. Simon Påhlsson, Lund Sverige
3. Romain Gentile, Frankrike

Shihan Attila Meszaros special price: Inga Mikstaite, Litauen

Best fighter prise:
Helga Toth, Ungern and Jimmie Collin, Keiko Sweden


2010

Results Kaiten Swedish Open 2010 – kyokushin knock down tournament
11 september 2010, Färs & Frosta Sparbank Arena, Lund.

-70 kg Men
1. Wesley Wilbrink, the Nerherlands
2. Tautvydas Sniaukas, Lithuania
3. Jonas Eimontas, Lithuania
3. Nicolai Hansen, Denmark

-65 kg Women
1. Csenge Szepesi, Hungary
2. Canan Yorulmaz, the Nerherlands
3. Priscilla Lambregtse, the Nerherlands
3. Martina Pietersma, the Nerherlands

-80 kg Men
1. Christian Christiansen, Denmark
2. Kensuke Tsuji, Japan
3. Michael Menon, France
3. Troy Russell, Great Britain

+65 kg Women
1. Emi Shoguchi, Japan
2. Rosita Magelinskaite, Lithuania
3. Christine Buchholtz, Denmark
3. Kirsten Galatius, Denmark

+80 kg Men
1. Fredrik Olsson, Sweden
2. Kristoffer Breindal, Denmark
3. Patryk Wojnar, Poland
3. Kevin Wiklund, Sweden

Tamashiwari, most breaked boards: totally 19, Kristoffer Breindal, Denmark

Shihan Attila Meszaros special price: Emi Shoguchi, Japan


2008

Result from Swedish Open 2008

Ladies -65 kg:
1. Canan Yorulmaz, Holland
2. Dolores Jaros, Switzerland
3. Mimmi Bornegrim, Gävle, Sweden

Ladies +65 kg:
1. Carolien Brix, Greece
2. Daniela Erkelenz, Keiko, Sweden 3. Mel McLean, Australia

Men -70 kg:
1. Zoltan Magyar, Hungary
2. Imre Molnar, Hungary
3. Lasha Khachapuridze, Georgia

Men -80 kg:
1. Christian Christiansen, Denmark
2. Mohammed Ghorabe, Enighet, Sweden 3. Jimmie Collin, Keiko, Sweden

Men +80 kg:
1. Stefan Hofer, Switzerland
2. Fredrik Olsson, Keiko, Sweden
3. Fredrik Månsson, Kyokushin Center, Sweden

Tamashiwari, most breaked boards: totally 20, Zoltan Magyar, Hungary


2006

Results Swedish Open 2006 – kyokushin knock down tournament
11 november 2006, Lisebergshallen, Göteborg.

Women -65 kg:
1. Margarita Ciuplyte, Litauen
2. Isis Pinilla, Spanien
3. Kumiko Sunakawa, Japan

Women + 65 kg:
1. Daniela Erkelenz (Göteborg)
2. Viki Damnjanovska (Göteborg)
3. Barbara Boluda, Spanien

Men -70 kg:
1. Lasha Khachapuridze, Georgien
2. Fernando Gandia, Spanien
3. Andrius Miseckas, Litauen

Men -80 kg:
1. Jimmie Collin (Göteborg)
2. Orest Proc från Litauen
3. Dennis Truelsen, Danmark

Men +80 kg:
1. Darius Gudauskas, Litauen
2. Takatsugu Naito, Japan
3. Mindaugas Pavilionis, Litauen

Best figting spirit
Men, Mindaugas Pavilionis, Litauen
Women, Kumiko Sunakawa, Japan

Comments are closed